This list consists of 11 sheets with 309 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
25 Oktober 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-25.10.1922_K
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Karesch & Stotzky, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
1
Borovsky
Michal
m
23
verh
Velky Ruskov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Cleveland
OH
III. Klasse
2
Obsitas
Peter
m
27
verh
Zabehnov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Pejepseat
ME
III. Klasse
3
Jasko
Frantisek
m
24
verh
Padhonov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Vindber
PA
III. Klasse
4
Kardovan
Jiena
w
24
verh
Ilsaynamp Michalsov
Tschechoslowakei
Hausfrau
New York
NY
III. Klasse
5
Misac
Jan
m
25
verh
Valsa
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Whiting
IN
III. Klasse
6
Menut
Jan
m
23
led
Rudno
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
7
Menut
Marie
w
27
led
Dubovs
Tschechoslowakei
Hausangeh.
Newark
NJ
III. Klasse
8
Sabol
Jan
m
27
verh
Lozorno
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Mingo Jct.
OH
III. Klasse
9
Koban
Andrej
m
38
verh
Kalenova
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Ludlov
VA
III. Klasse
10
Slepecky
Michal
m
34
verh
Zahor
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Isvedchand
VA
III. Klasse
11
Jager
Barbara
w
20
verh
Maly Raskovac
Tschechoslowakei
Hausfrau
Bromville
PA
III. Klasse
12
Behuk
Stefan
m
16 1/2
led
Velka Bytca
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
13
Fabova
Helena
w
20
led
Hobgard
Tschechoslowakei
Hausangeh.
Itaka
NY
III. Klasse
14
Tomas
Josef
m
35
led
Nemsava
Tschechoslowakei
Farmer
Cleveland
OH
III. Klasse
15
Benacka
Anna
w
19
led
Banovce
Tschechoslowakei
Haustochter
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
16
Lubnia
Pawel
m
23
verh
Nemsava
Tschechoslowakei
Farmer
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
17
Keresman
Josef
m
26
led
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
18
Keresman
Zofie
w
21
led
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Hausstütze
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
19
Keresman
Jura
m
24
led
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Müller
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
20
Keresman
Jan
m
18
led
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
21
Keresman
Maria
w
52
verh
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Hausfrau
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
22
Keresman
Barbara
w
15
Volke Kapusany
Tschechoslowakei
Paineville
PA
III. Klasse
23
Mindok
Katarina
w
33
Ww
Kuchyna
Tschechoslowakei
Köchin
Paritown
NY
III. Klasse
24
Valach
Stefan
m
24
led
Podluja
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Kenosha
WI
III. Klasse
25
Behocky
Josef
m
28
verh
Ouchov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
26
Sojack Bovas
Pawel
m
24
verh
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
New York
NY
III. Klasse
27
Labuda
Valent
m
47
verh
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Klempner
New York
NY
III. Klasse
28
Irequs
Imrich
m
25
verh
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
New York
NY
III. Klasse
29
Fabsik
Josef
m
25
verh
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
New York
NY
III. Klasse
30
Bellon
Stefan
m
18
led
Makov
Tschechoslowakei
Arbeiter
New York
NY
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.